Assessment Results​

​Associate degrees, AA/AS​​

District Graduation Student Self-Reported Learning Survey Results:

General Education Program

  1. General Education Program​

Areas of Emphasis Degree Programs (AOEs)

  1. Administration and Information Systems Area of Emphasis
  2. American Studies Area of Emphasis​
  3. Communication Studies, Media, and Languages Area of Emphasis
  4. Fine and Applied Arts Area of Emphasis
  5. Humanities, Philosophy, and Arts Area of Emphasis
  6. Kinesiology, Health, and Wellness Area of Emphasis
  7. Math and Science Area of Emphasis
  8. Social and Behavioral Studies Area of Emphais

Associate Degrees for Transfer

Associate Degrees in Arts for Transfer

  1. Anthropology
  2. Art History
  3. Communication Studies
  4. Economics
  5. English
  6. Geography
  7. History
  8. Journalism
  9. Music
  10. Philosophy
  11. Sociology
  12. Spanish
  13. Studio Arts
  14. Theatre Arts

Associate Degrees in Science for Transfer

  1. Administration of Justice
  2. Computer Science
  3. Early Childhood Education
  4. Mathematics
  5. Physics

Certificates and Degrees

  1. Administration of Justice
  2. Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
  3. Applied Digital Media
  4. Sign Language Interpreting
  5. Automotive Technology - Automotive Body Repair
  6. Automotive Technology - Automotive Trim and Upholstery
  7. Automotive Technology - Electrical
  8. Automotive Technology - Mechanical
  9. Business Administration - Accounting Concentration
  10. Business Administration - Banking and Finance Concentration
  11. Business Administration - Entrepreneurship
  12. Business Administration - General Business Concentration
  13. Business Administration - Human Resources Concentration
  14. Business Administration – Insurance Concentration
  15. Business Administration - Management Concentration
  16. Business Administration - Marketing Concentration
  17. Business Administration – Real Estate Concentration
  18. Business Administration- Retail Management/Western Association of Food Chains (WAFC)
  19. Computer Applications and Office Technology - Executive Office Management
  20. Computer Information Systems - Computer Applications
  21. Computer Information Systems - Computer Programming
  22. Cosmetology
  23. Cosmetology - Business Admnistration - Entrepreneurial Concentration
  24. Cosmetology - Business Admnistration - Management and Supervision Concentration
  25. Culinary Arts
  26. Early Childhood Education
  27. Early Childhood Intervention Assistant
  28. Education Paraprofessional
  29. Film, Television, and Video Production Specialist
  30. Exercise, Sport, and Wellness - Athletic Training
  31. Exercise, Sport, and Wellness - Coaching
  32. Exercise, Sport, and Wellness - Fitness Professions
  33. Human Service Management - Human Services 
  34. Vocational Nursing
  35. Photography
  36. Welding Technology
  37. Degree - Paralegal Studies
  38. Degree - Registered Nursing
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​C​ontact Us​​

   Denise Kruizenga-Muro
   Riverside Assessment Coordinator
   Associate Professor, English
   (951) 222 - 8618
   
   Jude Whitton
   Riverside Assessment Coordinator
   Assistant Professor, 
   Communications Studies
   (951) 328-3774
  
   Wendy McEwen
   Dean, Institutional Effectiveness
   (951) 222-8148
  
  

​​​​

​​